KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

接点移行

English translation: contact transfer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:接点移行
English translation:contact transfer
Entered by: Leochan

03:56 Feb 12, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 接点移行
先の質問と同じ文章です。
「返却不具合品の接点部にアーク消耗で発生したと考えられる接点移行が見受けられました。」

「接点移行」は、どのような表現が適切でしょうか?
よろしくお願い致します。
Leochan
contact transfer
Explanation:
http://ci.nii.ac.jp/naid/110003292907/
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1contact transfer
cinefil
3transition of contact
Yasutomo Kanazawa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transition of contact


Explanation:
多分こうではないかと・・・

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contact transfer


Explanation:
http://ci.nii.ac.jp/naid/110003292907/

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 431
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigcat: http://www.deringerney.com/industrial/ContactDesign.asp
3 days6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.