KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

取り数

English translation: number of 基板s


04:23 Feb 16, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 取り数
基板の「取り数」は何と表現すればいいのでしょう?
ご教示よろしくお願い致します。

http://www.pbfree.jp/html/column104.html
Leochan
English translation:number of 基板s
Explanation:
do a search for
"取り数" "number of*"
Selected response from:

william taylor
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1number of 基板s
william taylor
3yield rate (number)
cinefil
2quantityV N Ganesh


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
number of 基板s


Explanation:
do a search for
"取り数" "number of*"

william taylor
Japan
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ありがとうございました

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V N Ganesh: www.elna.co.jp/print/worksize.html - 10k -
43 mins

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
quantity


Explanation:
quantity/count

V N Ganesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 202