KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

検針値

English translation: Meter reading


06:33 Feb 24, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 検針値
Context:使い慣れたパソコンで検針値・計量値の閲覧やダウンロードができます。(http://www.osaki.co.jp/Default.aspx?ID=2553)

Thanks.
OneTa
English translation:Meter reading
Explanation:
検針する - check a meter, read a meter

検針値 means meter reading or simply reading...
Selected response from:

Vakil
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Meter reading
JAP<>ENG Technical Translator
2Meter reading
Vakil


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Meter reading


Explanation:
検針する - check a meter, read a meter

検針値 means meter reading or simply reading...

Vakil
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Meter reading


Explanation:
Meter reading (value).But the word value can be omitted.It means the meter can be read and downloaded...

JAP<>ENG Technical Translator
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4