KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Engineering: Industrial

単一熱伝素子

English translation: single heat transfer element


14:40 Jun 21, 2005
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Technology related to Pachinko Industry
Japanese term or phrase: 単一熱伝素子
A heat transfer component.
Kurt Hammond
United States
English translation:single heat transfer element
Explanation:
"single heat transfer element" comes to mind - it may fit your context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2005-06-21 15:53:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

単一素材熱電素子 = single material thermoelectric element?
I can¥'t be certain about this, but this may be of help.
Selected response from:

Beth Dennison
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2single heat transfer elementBeth Dennison
4Heat transfer device/elemental device
Saiwai Translation Services


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
単一熱伝素子
single heat transfer element


Explanation:
"single heat transfer element" comes to mind - it may fit your context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2005-06-21 15:53:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

単一素材熱電素子 = single material thermoelectric element?
I can¥'t be certain about this, but this may be of help.

Beth Dennison
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kazuo SAWADA: I think you are right.
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  trans_friend: I think so, too. May you succeed!
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
単一熱伝素子
Heat transfer device/elemental device


Explanation:
I think
single heat transfer device/elemental device



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 54 mins (2005-06-22 01:35:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Single heat tranfer device/elemental device

Saiwai Translation Services
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish