KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Engineering: Industrial

気相成長法

English translation: vapor deposition


18:20 Jul 26, 2005
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Engineering: Industrial / electronics/ chemistry
Japanese term or phrase: 気相成長法
気相成長法により形成できる。
Alisa Schwell
United States
English translation:vapor deposition
Explanation:
気相成長法= Vapor Deposition

Please see the web site.

化学気相成長法=Chemical Vapor Deposition
物理気相成長法=Physical Vapor Deposition

Selected response from:

mnlucht
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vapor depositionmnlucht
3vapor growth methodmeopp


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
気相成長法
vapor growth method


Explanation:
or vapor-phase growth

www.alc.co.jp

meopp
Canada
Native speaker of: German

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
気相成長法
vapor deposition


Explanation:
気相成長法= Vapor Deposition

Please see the web site.

化学気相成長法=Chemical Vapor Deposition
物理気相成長法=Physical Vapor Deposition




    Reference: http://ew.hitachi-system.co.jp/w/CVD.html
mnlucht
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4