KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Engineering: Industrial

自動分離運転

English translation: automatic separation operation


01:08 Oct 31, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
Japanese term or phrase: 自動分離運転
Hello again. Here is another term regarding gas dispensers. I would like to know if there is a set phrase for this too. Thank you in advance.
Joyce A
Thailand
English translation:automatic separation operation
Explanation:
Seems to be right, but I don't know for sure.
Selected response from:

CalumR
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you CalumR.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1automatic distribution operation
Roger Johnson
2 +1automatic separation operation
CalumR
2Automatic dispensingV N Ganesh


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automatic separation operation


Explanation:
Seems to be right, but I don't know for sure.

Example sentence(s):
  • A fully automatic separation operation can separate the residue from the water thoroughly and rapidly
  • Time controller activates SuperCeptor to begin automatic separation operation

    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/6068587.html
    Reference: http://www.northstar-environmental.com/pdf/S-2750%20Specific...
CalumR
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you CalumR.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KathyT
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Kathy

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automatic distribution operation


Explanation:
This is just another version. How about this?

Roger Johnson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Sato
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Automatic dispensing


Explanation:
Automatic gas/fuel dispensing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-31 04:13:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

automatic dispensing operation

V N Ganesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 57