KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Engineering: Industrial

機器メーカーにより提出される機器荷重による

English translation: Depends on the weight of the equipment that is submitted by the manufacturer


18:11 Mar 3, 2004
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / technical
Japanese term or phrase: 機器メーカーにより提出される機器荷重による
Related to an equipment
tomsoman
English translation:Depends on the weight of the equipment that is submitted by the manufacturer
Explanation:
It's difficult to tell without the entire sentence.
We usually don't use the word Maker in American English if that is your target client.
Depending on the product 機器could be a device or equipment, depends on the product that is being discussed.
荷重 load or weight
Selected response from:

Linda Hata
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Depends on the weight of the equipment that is submitted by the manufacturerLinda Hata
4according to the device loads that are submitted by the device makerxxxYakugo
2Depending on the equipment weight information from the manufacturer
Kurt Hammond


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to the device loads that are submitted by the device maker


Explanation:
機器 device
メーカー maker
により by
提出される submitted
機器荷重 device load
による according to


xxxYakugo
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kurt Hammond: I am not sure if 'device load' or 'weight of the equipment' is accurate.
17 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Depends on the weight of the equipment that is submitted by the manufacturer


Explanation:
It's difficult to tell without the entire sentence.
We usually don't use the word Maker in American English if that is your target client.
Depending on the product 機器could be a device or equipment, depends on the product that is being discussed.
荷重 load or weight

Linda Hata
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in JapaneseJapanese
Grading comment
thanks

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Depending on the equipment weight information from the manufacturer


Explanation:
メーカー -> manufacturer or vendor


Kurt Hammond
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28