KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Engineering (general)

フッコールスーパーハイドロール

English translation: FUKKOL SUPER HYDROL


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:フッコールスーパーハイドロール
English translation:FUKKOL SUPER HYDROL
Entered by: casey

01:58 Sep 6, 2006
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Japanese term or phrase: フッコールスーパーハイドロール
This is a product name.
casey
United States
FUKKOL SUPER HYDROL
Explanation:
Check this out:

http://www.mirai.ne.jp/~toyofuji/fkindex.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-09-06 02:24:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Did you try Google? It was like the third entry down...
Selected response from:

Troy Fowler
United States
Grading comment
How on earth did you find that so quickly? :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fkoil super hydraul
peter arnout
5FUKKOL SUPER HYDROL
Troy Fowler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FUKKOL SUPER HYDROL


Explanation:
Check this out:

http://www.mirai.ne.jp/~toyofuji/fkindex.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-09-06 02:24:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Did you try Google? It was like the third entry down...

Troy Fowler
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
How on earth did you find that so quickly? :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Yeah, I googled, but I was searching for "フッコールスーパーハイドロール" hydrol I didn't think to try just the Japanese and never thought it would be in a photograph of a sign. :)


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fkoil super hydraul


Explanation:
http://www.fkoil.co.jp/fkoil/product/indust.html

peter arnout
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4