KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Finance (general)

証券会社での受渡事務

English translation: delivery operations of a securities firm


09:49 Jul 8, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Japanese term or phrase: 証券会社での受渡事務
英語では証券会社の場合、「受渡事務」は何というのでしょうか。
「受渡事務」の代わりに「受渡業務」でもかまいません。

英文履歴書に使用する言い方をお願いします。
Kaysha
Canada
English translation:delivery operations of a securities firm
Explanation:
'delivery' is often used the in the context of securities trading.
Selected response from:

Rossa O'Muireartaigh
Japan
Grading comment
Thanks Rossa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1delivery operations of a securities firm
Rossa O'Muireartaigh
2securities transfer [service]paul_b


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
受渡事務
securities transfer [service]


Explanation:
Out of my area of expertise so this is mostly a guess.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stock_transfer
paul_b
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delivery operations of a securities firm


Explanation:
'delivery' is often used the in the context of securities trading.

Rossa O'Muireartaigh
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Rossa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Sato
45 mins
  -> thanks