KudoZ home » Japanese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Address

English translation: 5fl Matsuura Building, 1-9-4 Taito, Taito-ku, Tokyo 116-0016


12:10 Jan 30, 2009
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Japanese term or phrase: Address
株式会社AGM フランチェスコ・チョッフィ
翻訳連盟認証番号:C-289
116-0016 東京都台東区台東1-9-4松浦ビル5階
電話番号:03 -3833-3906 FAX:03-3832-2757

Good afternoon,

I was wondering if somebody can tell me how the above stated Japanese address is written in latin letters.

Thanks in advance for your help!

Kerstin Phillips
Kerstin Briese
Germany
English translation:5fl Matsuura Building, 1-9-4 Taito, Taito-ku, Tokyo 116-0016
Explanation:
5fl Matsuura Building, 1-9-4 Taito, Taito-ku, Tokyo 116-0016

I assume you only need the address part?
Selected response from:

Duncan Adam
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
55fl Matsuura Building, 1-9-4 Taito, Taito-ku, Tokyo 116-0016Duncan Adam
4116-0016 Tokyo-to Taito-ku Taito 1-9-4 Matsuura Bld. 5F
Geraldine Oudin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
5fl Matsuura Building, 1-9-4 Taito, Taito-ku, Tokyo 116-0016


Explanation:
5fl Matsuura Building, 1-9-4 Taito, Taito-ku, Tokyo 116-0016

I assume you only need the address part?

Duncan Adam
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Yes, perfect! Thank you very much for your quick help!


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
116-0016 Tokyo-to Taito-ku Taito 1-9-4 Matsuura Bld. 5F


Explanation:
The adress is :
AGM Ltd. Francesco Cioffi
Translation Federation Affiliation Number C-289

116-0016 Tokyo-to Taito-ku Taito 1-9-4 Matsuura Bld. 5F
TEL:03 -3833-3906 FAX:03-3832-2757



Geraldine Oudin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: French




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Can Altinbay