KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Insurance

団体生命移行共済

English translation: group life insurance after retirement(Dantai Seimei Ikou Kyosai)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:団体生命移行共済
English translation:group life insurance after retirement(Dantai Seimei Ikou Kyosai)
Entered by: Shinya Ono

00:42 Jan 14, 2003
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Insurance
Japanese term or phrase: 団体生命移行共済
全労済が取り扱っている商品。
特に「移行」の意味が不明。
Group life transition insurance では訳とはいえないでしょうし。
できたら意味も教えてくださればさいわいです。
Shinya Ono
United States
group life insurance after retirement(Dantai Seimei Ikou Kyosai)
Explanation:
● 定年後の保障も万全「団体生命移行共済」がしっかりサポート。
● 充実の保障内容が手頃な掛金で継続していただくことができます。
【移行加入できる方】
● 団体生命共済に2年以上ご加入の満55歳〜64歳までの組合員とその配偶者の方なら、健康状態にかかわらず移行いただけます。
※ 組合員が移行される場合は、配偶者が満55歳未満でも移行できます。

http://www.kyokou.com/zenrosai/2003/retirement/group.html
---------------------------------------------------------

Our plans for the first stage of achieving our vision involved what we referred to as the "decision and implementation" phase and the "innovation and challenge" stage, through which we carried out a complete overhaul of our "Kokumin Kyosai" programs (individual term life insurance and 【group life insurance】), introduced the eagerly-awaited natural disaster insurance program, revised our automobile insurance (adding payouts for personal injury or death and 22 different levels of no-claims discounts - the first such measures implemented in Japan), introduced a new insurance program for the three most common major illnesses, and in response to recent medical advances, increased our general medical coverage options.

http://www.zenrosai.or.jp/english/message.asp
Selected response from:

Hidenori Nakamura
Grading comment
素早く、正確なお答えありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1group life insurance after retirement(Dantai Seimei Ikou Kyosai)
Hidenori Nakamura
1Co-op for Transferable Group Life Insurancexxxfk471


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Co-op for Transferable Group Life Insurance


Explanation:
Just guseeing, not sure.

xxxfk471

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
group life insurance after retirement(Dantai Seimei Ikou Kyosai)


Explanation:
● 定年後の保障も万全「団体生命移行共済」がしっかりサポート。
● 充実の保障内容が手頃な掛金で継続していただくことができます。
【移行加入できる方】
● 団体生命共済に2年以上ご加入の満55歳〜64歳までの組合員とその配偶者の方なら、健康状態にかかわらず移行いただけます。
※ 組合員が移行される場合は、配偶者が満55歳未満でも移行できます。

http://www.kyokou.com/zenrosai/2003/retirement/group.html
---------------------------------------------------------

Our plans for the first stage of achieving our vision involved what we referred to as the "decision and implementation" phase and the "innovation and challenge" stage, through which we carried out a complete overhaul of our "Kokumin Kyosai" programs (individual term life insurance and 【group life insurance】), introduced the eagerly-awaited natural disaster insurance program, revised our automobile insurance (adding payouts for personal injury or death and 22 different levels of no-claims discounts - the first such measures implemented in Japan), introduced a new insurance program for the three most common major illnesses, and in response to recent medical advances, increased our general medical coverage options.

http://www.zenrosai.or.jp/english/message.asp



    Reference: http://www.kyokou.com/zenrosai/2003/retirement/group.html
    Reference: http://www.zenrosai.or.jp/english/message.asp
Hidenori Nakamura
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
素早く、正確なお答えありがとうございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHIROSE
15 hrs
  -> Thank you.