KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Insurance

民事介入暴力

English translation: violent civil intervention


09:01 Jan 18, 2004
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Insurance
Japanese term or phrase: 民事介入暴力
民事介入暴力の場合:必要に応じ、不測の事態を避けるため警察に相談する。
YuriLam
Singapore
English translation:violent civil intervention
Explanation:
This is a quick guess based on the following website.
Selected response from:

Mark Kellner
United States
Grading comment
Sorry for the late rating.
Thanks for your help!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Civil tort arising from acts of violence
Nobuo Kawamura
2the Intrusion of Organized Crime into Civic Life (Minbo)
Hidenori Nakamura
2violent civil intervention
Mark Kellner


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
violent civil intervention


Explanation:
This is a quick guess based on the following website.


    Reference: http://www.nichibenren.or.jp/jp/katsudo/sytyou/jinken/80/198...
Mark Kellner
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Sorry for the late rating.
Thanks for your help!

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Civil tort arising from acts of violence


Explanation:
statutory offense ではないケースと解します。

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kurt Hammond
2 hrs

agree  yumom
3 days22 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
民事介入暴力
the Intrusion of Organized Crime into Civic Life (Minbo)


Explanation:
2 Activities for the Improvement of Criminal Procedure

(1) Duty Attorney System
(2) Reinforcement of Court-Appointed Attorney System
(3) Research and Investigation of the Penal Code
(4) Reform of the Prison Law
(5) Resolution to Ban the Intrusion of Organized Crime into Civic Life
(6) Relief for Crime Victims

http://www.nichibenren.or.jp/en/about/about.html
-------------------------------------

警察庁の定義づけでは、民事介入暴力とは、「暴力団又はその周辺にある者が、企業の倒産整理、交通事故の示談、債権取立、地上げ等民事取引を仮装しつつ、一般市民の日常生活や経済取引に介入し、暴力団の威力を利用して、不当な利益を得るものをいう。」としています。

http://www.web-sanin.co.jp/gov/boutsui/mini22.htm

Hidenori Nakamura
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4