KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Internet, e-Commerce

ロングテールへのトラフィックに変化を始めています

English translation: Traffic is starting to change from pyramid structure to long tail.


10:14 Aug 11, 2006
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / Business Letter
Japanese term or phrase: ロングテールへのトラフィックに変化を始めています
ブログが日本でこれだけ普及したことで、ポータルを頂点としたピラミッド構造からロングテールへのトラフィックに変化を始めています。

As the number of blogs in Japan increases changes in...?

Thanks
flint2
English translation:Traffic is starting to change from pyramid structure to long tail.
Explanation:
With blogs in Japan becoming prevalent to this extent, the traffic is starting to shift from a pyramid structure with a portal at the head, to a long tail.
Selected response from:

Kurt Hammond
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"...traffic is beginning to shift ...to a long tailed one."
Joe L
1Traffic is starting to change from pyramid structure to long tail.
Kurt Hammond


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Traffic is starting to change from pyramid structure to long tail.


Explanation:
With blogs in Japan becoming prevalent to this extent, the traffic is starting to shift from a pyramid structure with a portal at the head, to a long tail.

Kurt Hammond
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"...traffic is beginning to shift ...to a long tailed one."


Explanation:


"With blogs becoming so diffuse in Japan, traffic is beginning to shift from a pyramid structure with the portal at the top, to a long tailed one."


Joe L
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish