KudoZ home » Japanese to English » IT (Information Technology)

遷移されるオンラインステータス

English translation: transitioned online status


01:53 Mar 21, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Japanese term or phrase: 遷移されるオンラインステータス
Could you help translate the phrase of 遷移されるオンラインステータス in the following context:

○○処理にて遷移されるオンラインステータスについても2センター間においてのみ有効とする。
TIA
OneTa
English translation:transitioned online status
Explanation:
○○処理にて遷移されるオンラインステータスについても2センター間においてのみ有効とする。

Another 10 second translation:
The transitioned online status during XX process is only available between two centers.
Selected response from:

Kurt Hammond
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1transitioned online status
Kurt Hammond
4changable onine statusyuzouren


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
changable onine status


Explanation:
1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-03-21 02:08:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

online


yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transitioned online status


Explanation:
○○処理にて遷移されるオンラインステータスについても2センター間においてのみ有効とする。

Another 10 second translation:
The transitioned online status during XX process is only available between two centers.

Kurt Hammond
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tokyo_Moscow
6 hrs