KudoZ home » Japanese to English » IT (Information Technology)

併示

English translation: =併せて示す present/introduce/give/provide (the new plan) along with/in addition to the exisiting plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:併示
English translation:=併せて示す present/introduce/give/provide (the new plan) along with/in addition to the exisiting plan
Entered by: seika

15:09 Jan 11, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Japanese term or phrase: 併示
「X と Yは、長年の懸念事項とされていた「販売激励金モデル」による販売一辺倒から、モバイル研究会が推薦する「分離販売モデル」を新販売プランとして併示し、・・・」
seika
United States
=併せて示す present/introduce/give/provide (the new plan) along with/in addition to the exisiting plan
Explanation:
従来の販売モデルと併せて、新しいモデルを導入するという意味にとれますが。
Selected response from:

RieM
United States
Grading comment
RIEさん ありがとうございます!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3=併せて示す present/introduce/give/provide (the new plan) along with/in addition to the exisiting plan
RieM
2shown in parallel OR contrasted diagrammatically
Naikei Wong


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
shown in parallel OR contrasted diagrammatically


Explanation:
Just a try!!

X and Y are shown in parallel as the shewed sales pattern based on model 1 and the new sales plan embraced as model 2 by the study group

OR

X and Y are contrasted diagrammatically as the shewed sales pattern based on model 1 and the new sales plan embraced as model 2 by the study group

Perhaps the contexts will provide some further lead.

Naikei Wong
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much for trying to help!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
=併せて示す present/introduce/give/provide (the new plan) along with/in addition to the exisiting plan


Explanation:
従来の販売モデルと併せて、新しいモデルを導入するという意味にとれますが。

RieM
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
RIEさん ありがとうございます!