KudoZ home » Japanese to English » IT (Information Technology)

コンピュータシステムに統合するコンピュータシステムにおけるシステムと方式

English translation: System and method in the computer system that integrates (soft. dev. tools and apps) with comp sys.


08:51 Aug 25, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Japanese term or phrase: コンピュータシステムに統合するコンピュータシステムにおけるシステムと方式
First of all, I'd like to apologize for posting such a long sentence, but I really need your help in figuring out what the second part of this sentence mean. From what I can understand, this sentence talks about software development tool and application integration in a computer system for building, developing and maintaining an enterprise business process application in a heterogenous development framework. システムと方式 stumped me. Any help is appreaciated, thank you very much.

異種開発フレームワークにおいて、エンタープライズビジネスプロセスアプリケーションを構築、展開、維持するために、ソフトウェア開発ツールやアプリケーションをコンピュータシステムに統合するコンピュータシステムにおけるシステムと方式
AniseK
Malaysia
English translation:System and method in the computer system that integrates (soft. dev. tools and apps) with comp sys.
Explanation:
Lets look into meaning of における

~における
~niokeru
Meaning:

~で <場所 ・ 時間を示す。>
In ; At ; On <same as the particle で and に/indicate time and place>

コンピュータシステムにおけるシステムと方式 means System and method in computer system

ソフトウェア開発ツールやアプリケーションをコンピュータシステムに統合するコンピュータシステムにおけるシステムと方式

System and method in the computer system that integrates software development tools and applications with the computer system

異種開発フレームワークにおいて、エンタープライズビジネスプロセスアプリケーションを構築、展開、維持するために、ソフトウェア開発ツールやアプリケーションをコンピュータシステムに統合するコンピュータシステムにおけるシステムと方式

System and method in the computer system that integrates software development tools and applications with the computer system for building, developing and maintaining an enterprise business process application in heterogenous development framework
Selected response from:

Vakil
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4System and method in the computer system that integrates (soft. dev. tools and apps) with comp sys.
Vakil
3any system and its application for/on the computer
bishan sharma


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
any system and its application for/on the computer


Explanation:
I think they are talking about a system and its application in a particular computer system.

bishan sharma
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
System and method in the computer system that integrates (soft. dev. tools and apps) with comp sys.


Explanation:
Lets look into meaning of における

~における
~niokeru
Meaning:

~で <場所 ・ 時間を示す。>
In ; At ; On <same as the particle で and に/indicate time and place>

コンピュータシステムにおけるシステムと方式 means System and method in computer system

ソフトウェア開発ツールやアプリケーションをコンピュータシステムに統合するコンピュータシステムにおけるシステムと方式

System and method in the computer system that integrates software development tools and applications with the computer system

異種開発フレームワークにおいて、エンタープライズビジネスプロセスアプリケーションを構築、展開、維持するために、ソフトウェア開発ツールやアプリケーションをコンピュータシステムに統合するコンピュータシステムにおけるシステムと方式

System and method in the computer system that integrates software development tools and applications with the computer system for building, developing and maintaining an enterprise business process application in heterogenous development framework

Vakil
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Now, I'm beginning to see it. There are more than one computer systems?