KudoZ home » Japanese to English » IT (Information Technology)

ミ。ヌ

English translation: of smaller size; of medium size; of larger size


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:小区分;中区分;大区分
English translation:of smaller size; of medium size; of larger size
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

05:28 Jun 24, 2004
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Japanese term or phrase: ミ。ヌ
僂トワ
Simtech Zhang
China
of smaller size; of medium size; of larger size
Explanation:
Name for functional units of small(er) size
Name for functional units of medium size
Name for functional units of large(r) size
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1of smaller size; of medium size; of larger sizeWenjer Leuschel
2 +1minor, central major
Kurt Hammond


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of smaller size; of medium size; of larger size


Explanation:
Name for functional units of small(er) size
Name for functional units of medium size
Name for functional units of large(r) size


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  meehan: 原文が文字化けしてますが。
12 hrs
  -> Thank you for your comment. But I can't read it.

agree  Kurt Hammond: Simtech - we are all communicasting in SHIFT-JIS here. You can read Andrew's comment if you set as such. Also helpful if you posted your questions in a Japanese codeset. The mixture of Chinese and Japanese confuses Proz.
1 day20 hrs
  -> Thank you. Actually, your "minor, central and major" is also good for the description of function(al) units.

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minor, central major


Explanation:
.

Kurt Hammond
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
35 mins