KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

租特法

English translation: Special Taxation Measures Law


00:36 Jan 31, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / Trade/imports
Japanese term or phrase: 租特法
?
Roger Johnson
English translation:Special Taxation Measures Law
Explanation:
I see it typically as 租税特別措置法, which translates as above. Just alone as 租税法 it just translates as Income Tax Law.
Selected response from:

HankHill
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Special Taxation Measures LawHankHill
4Act on Special Measures Concerning TaxationDIY


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Special Taxation Measures Law


Explanation:
I see it typically as 租税特別措置法, which translates as above. Just alone as 租税法 it just translates as Income Tax Law.


    Reference: http://www.prokeiri.com/eibunkaikei/yougo_financial_sa.html
HankHill
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation


Explanation:
Hi,
Cabinet Secretariat site has this one (in full) as
Act on Special Measures Concerning Taxation.
租税特別措置法
Bit of a mouthful eh...


    Reference: http://www.cas.go.jp/jp/seisaku/hourei/data2.html
DIY
Japan
Native speaker of: English