KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

[項   号]

English translation: paragraph, item


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:[項   号]
English translation:paragraph, item
Entered by: cinefil

00:37 Jan 31, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / Trade/imports
Japanese term or phrase: [項   号]
?
Roger Johnson
paragraph, item
Explanation:
http://www.moj.go.jp/KANBOU/SANYOKAI/080125/refer15.pdf
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
thanks again..sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2paragraph, item
cinefil
5Clause/Item Number?HankHill
Summary of reference entries provided
"Paragraph" and "Itempatent_pending

  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Clause/Item Number?


Explanation:
This would typically have numbers around it. Are there none?
See the link for an example of how they're used together.


    Reference: http://ci.nii.ac.jp/naid/110001391471/
HankHill
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paragraph, item


Explanation:
http://www.moj.go.jp/KANBOU/SANYOKAI/080125/refer15.pdf

cinefil
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks again..sir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nilton Junior
1 hr
  -> ありがとうございます。

agree  Yumico Tanaka: Thank you for the reference.
6 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます。




Reference comments


38 mins
Reference: "Paragraph" and "Item

Reference information:
日本の法律でいうところの、「項」"Paragraph"や「号」"Item"がありません!
http://alcom.alc.co.jp/questions/show/1035

patent_pending
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in TetumTetum
PRO pts in category: 7