KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Law/Patents

個別契約

English translation: individual agreements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:個別契約
English translation:individual agreements
Entered by: Anu

11:35 May 19, 2003
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Japanese term or phrase: 個別契約
will this translated as "Individual Contract" ? I am not too sure of this...anyone expert on legal term pl help!
Anu
individual agreements
Explanation:
10.4 Access to Information Systems. Access, if any, to HP's systems is granted solely to perform the Work under this Agreement, and is limited to those specific HP systems time periods and personnel as are separately agreed to by HP and Developer from time to time. HP may require Developer's employees, Subcontractors or agents to sign individual agreements prior to access to HP's systems.

http://contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/lynuxworks...
Selected response from:

Hidenori Nakamura
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5separate contract
Emil Eugen Pop
5contract on each individual/projectHirohisa Oda
4individual agreements
Hidenori Nakamura


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
separate contract


Explanation:
individual contractとも訳せる
エミール

Emil Eugen Pop
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 26

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individual agreements


Explanation:
10.4 Access to Information Systems. Access, if any, to HP's systems is granted solely to perform the Work under this Agreement, and is limited to those specific HP systems time periods and personnel as are separately agreed to by HP and Developer from time to time. HP may require Developer's employees, Subcontractors or agents to sign individual agreements prior to access to HP's systems.

http://contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/lynuxworks...


    Reference: http://contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/lynuxworks...
Hidenori Nakamura
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 227
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contract on each individual/project


Explanation:
"kobetsu" refers to an individual, the subject, the project, or the project items.

Hirohisa Oda
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 176