KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Manufacturing

AINを完全に地鉄中に固溶させた後放冷し、

English translation: standing to cool after dissolving AlN in base iron completely


08:27 Aug 31, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Manufacturing / grain-oriented silicon steel sheet
Japanese term or phrase: AINを完全に地鉄中に固溶させた後放冷し、
I have definately hit a rough spot in the translation! thanks for the help:-)
Roger Johnson
English translation:standing to cool after dissolving AlN in base iron completely
Explanation:
AlNは窒化アルミの化学式でこの場合析出物であり、地鉄はベースとなっている鉄を意味します。
固溶体として他の元素が入り込める限界の量を固溶限と呼び、固溶限を越えて元の結晶構造の固溶体(母相)の中に違う結晶構造を持つ相(析出物)が現れる現象を析出(precipitation)と呼びます。 また,析出物が温度の変化によって,母相に溶け込む現象を固溶(solution)と呼びます。
Selected response from:

summereye
Grading comment
Thanks:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2standing to cool after dissolving AlN in base iron completely
summereye
2Ain is completely precipitated in silicon steel followed by cooling in air.green tea
1after precipitating AIN completely in silicon steel it is allowed to coolV N Ganesh
Summary of reference entries provided
cinefil

  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
after precipitating AIN completely in silicon steel it is allowed to cool


Explanation:
just a guess

Process for preparation of thin grain oriented electrical steel sheet ..... MnS and AIN in Unique Manufacturing Process of Grain Oriented 3% Silicon Steel," ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6739384-description.htm

V N Ganesh
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ain is completely precipitated in silicon steel followed by cooling in air.


Explanation:
I don't have confidence but I tried it!

green tea

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
standing to cool after dissolving AlN in base iron completely


Explanation:
AlNは窒化アルミの化学式でこの場合析出物であり、地鉄はベースとなっている鉄を意味します。
固溶体として他の元素が入り込める限界の量を固溶限と呼び、固溶限を越えて元の結晶構造の固溶体(母相)の中に違う結晶構造を持つ相(析出物)が現れる現象を析出(precipitation)と呼びます。 また,析出物が温度の変化によって,母相に溶け込む現象を固溶(solution)と呼びます。


summereye
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AniseK
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Tak
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.




Reference comments


20 mins
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/6280862.html

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 160