KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Marketing

棚卸実施

English translation: executing of stocktaking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:棚卸実施
English translation:executing of stocktaking
Entered by: H-Kobayashi

10:09 Nov 1, 2003
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Japanese term or phrase: 棚卸実施
棚卸実施 it is about stock taking, inventory etc. so how to join both 棚卸 and 実施
girma
executing of stocktaking
Explanation:
"棚卸"is an object of "実施(する)".
実施する is execute, perform or do.
Selected response from:

H-Kobayashi
Japan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2executing of stocktaking
H-Kobayashi
5To take account of inventory
Nobuo Kawamura
5Taking/Conducting a (physical) inventoryMNakata45


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
executing of stocktaking


Explanation:
"棚卸"is an object of "実施(する)".
実施する is execute, perform or do.


    Reference: http://www.xdsnet.de/en/produktinfo/homestore2.htm
H-Kobayashi
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kokuritsu: Certainly!
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  seika
2 days7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Taking/Conducting a (physical) inventory


Explanation:
Another option.

MNakata45
United States
PRO pts in pair: 49

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To take account of inventory


Explanation:
Or "to implement inventory taking".

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 483