KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Marketing

未検収

English translation: uninspected


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:未検収の
English translation:uninspected
Entered by: H-Kobayashi

10:15 Nov 1, 2003
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Japanese term or phrase: 未検収
未検収一覧表
while 検収is receipt and inspection. what is 未検収
girma
uninspected
Explanation:
"未" means "not yet."
So, "未検収一覧" may be "Uninspected item list."
Selected response from:

H-Kobayashi
Japan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2uninspected
H-Kobayashi
5overview of the items yet to be delivered and inspected.
Nobuo Kawamura


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uninspected


Explanation:
"未" means "not yet."
So, "未検収一覧" may be "Uninspected item list."


H-Kobayashi
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  shhogg
12 hrs
  -> Thanks

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overview of the items yet to be delivered and inspected.


Explanation:
Instead of "overview", "list" may as well do.

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 483