KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Marketing

プログラム開発工数を少なくする経計画です。

English translation: A plan that decreases program development costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:プログラム開発工数を少なくする経計画です。
English translation:A plan that decreases program development costs
Entered by: Will Matter

12:13 Nov 1, 2003
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Japanese term or phrase: プログラム開発工数を少なくする経計画です。
プログラム開発工数を少なくする経計画です。
girma
A plan that decreases program development costs
Explanation:
This answer is a little more succinct and grammatical.
Selected response from:

Will Matter
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2A plan that decreases program development costsWill Matter
5We plan to reduce man-hour required for program development
Nobuo Kawamura
4A plan that ...
H-Kobayashi
3Programme devlpoment production costs/requirements are very less as it passes the plan/project.preeti_k


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Programme devlpoment production costs/requirements are very less as it passes the plan/project.


Explanation:
Programme devlpoment production costs/requirements are very less as it passes the plan/project


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-01 13:14:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

programme devlopment production costs lessen as they pass the plan

preeti_k
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Will Matter: 'very less' is not good English and there is no 'passing' involved.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A plan that decreases program development costs


Explanation:
This answer is a little more succinct and grammatical.

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 186
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seika
1 hr
  -> arigatoo, seika sa. Ohayoo.

agree  shhogg
8 hrs
  -> thank you.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A plan that ...


Explanation:
A plan that is expected to reduce the man-hour required for program development


    Reference: http://www.mbird.ne.jp/QQQ/yogo/kenchiku/n23a0096.htm
H-Kobayashi
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 59

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
We plan to reduce man-hour required for program development


Explanation:
文の冒頭に「我々は」が省略されていると理解します。

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 483