KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Marketing

自店の全てを閲覧できるアクター

English translation: Actor which enables you to have an overview of all the stores you own (or operate)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:自店の全てを閲覧できるアクター
English translation:Actor which enables you to have an overview of all the stores you own (or operate)
Entered by: Nobuo Kawamura

14:22 Nov 1, 2003
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Japanese term or phrase: 自店の全てを閲覧できるアクター
自店の全てを閲覧できるアクター
kris
Actor which enables you to have an overview of all the stores you own (or operate)
Explanation:
Actor seems to be a name of a computer application.
Selected response from:

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Actor which enables you to have an overview of all the stores you own (or operate)
Nobuo Kawamura
5Actor which enables you to have an overview of all the stores you
Nobuo Kawamura
4An actor able to browse/view our/your entire store/establishment.
CELC Inc


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
自店の全てを閲覧できるアクター
An actor able to browse/view our/your entire store/establishment.


Explanation:
This could probably do with some context, but just taking it literally it means: "An actor able to browse/view our/your entire store/establishment."

CELC Inc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Actor which enables you to have an overview of all the stores you


Explanation:
Actor seems to be a name of computer application.

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 483

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Actor which enables you to have an overview of all the stores you own (or operate)


Explanation:
Actor seems to be a name of a computer application.

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 483
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seika
3 hrs

agree  Will Matter
2 days22 hrs