KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Marketing

発注請書

English translation: order request form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:発注請書
English translation:order request form
Entered by: Anchoy

06:10 Nov 10, 2003
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Japanese term or phrase: 発注請書
発注請書
amy
order request form
Explanation:
This is probably an omitted character.

A 発注請求書is a document issued when one company requests services to be done for another company.
Selected response from:

Anchoy
United States
Grading comment
thanks
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1order request form
Anchoy
3 +1acceptance on order
cinefil


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
order request form


Explanation:
This is probably an omitted character.

A 発注請求書is a document issued when one company requests services to be done for another company.

Anchoy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shhogg
8 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acceptance on order


Explanation:
発注 and 注文 are the same, so I would suggest 'acceptance on order'

注文請書 : acceptance on acknowledgment●acceptance on order●confirmation of order●order acknowledgment●sales note
■注文請書をお送りください : Please send me a confirmation of order.

英辞郎

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 4367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hidenori Nakamura
5 days
  -> thanks