KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

プロテインレザー

English translation: protein leather


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:プロテインレザー
English translation:protein leather
Entered by: KathyT

06:56 Sep 6, 2006
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Japanese term or phrase: プロテインレザー
A type of man-made leather
Wei Peng Loy
protein leather
Explanation:
Canadian Plastics Sector Council (CPSC)
... such as its “Protein Leather,” developed by its R&D group in Cambridge, ... such as “Protein Leather,” a blend of leather and vinyl for automotive ...
www.cpsc-ccsp.ca/Employee Retention/Canadian General Tower ... - 62k - Cached - Similar pages

Idemitsu Technofine Co.,Ltd. | Products | Protein materials
PROTEIN LEATHER& PROTEIN FABRIC. PROTEIN TEXTILE. PROTEIN・ FUNCTIONAL COAT. The application development process. PROTEIN LEATHER& PROTEIN FABRIC ...
www.idemitsu.co.jp/ipc/technofine/english/product/protein.h... - 63k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] PROTEIN LEATHER
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
PROTEIN LEATHER. プロテインレザー. For Furniture. 家具用. クルーザー. 小型飛行機 ... PROTEIN LEATHER. プロテインレザー. Products Collabolator. 生産協力体制 ...
www.idemitsu.co.jp/ipc/technofine/pdf/protein_leather.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.idemitsu.co.jp ]

Press Release
The rear seats in Alcantara and protein leather have same red stitching added for consistency. (For RS, red stitching is optional on front seats; ...
media.mitsubishi-motors.com/pressrelease/e/products/detail1511.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

KathyT
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1protein leatheryuzouren
1 +2protein leather
KathyT


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
protein leather


Explanation:
Canadian Plastics Sector Council (CPSC)
... such as its “Protein Leather,” developed by its R&D group in Cambridge, ... such as “Protein Leather,” a blend of leather and vinyl for automotive ...
www.cpsc-ccsp.ca/Employee Retention/Canadian General Tower ... - 62k - Cached - Similar pages

Idemitsu Technofine Co.,Ltd. | Products | Protein materials
PROTEIN LEATHER& PROTEIN FABRIC. PROTEIN TEXTILE. PROTEIN・ FUNCTIONAL COAT. The application development process. PROTEIN LEATHER& PROTEIN FABRIC ...
www.idemitsu.co.jp/ipc/technofine/english/product/protein.h... - 63k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] PROTEIN LEATHER
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
PROTEIN LEATHER. プロテインレザー. For Furniture. 家具用. クルーザー. 小型飛行機 ... PROTEIN LEATHER. プロテインレザー. Products Collabolator. 生産協力体制 ...
www.idemitsu.co.jp/ipc/technofine/pdf/protein_leather.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.idemitsu.co.jp ]

Press Release
The rear seats in Alcantara and protein leather have same red stitching added for consistency. (For RS, red stitching is optional on front seats; ...
media.mitsubishi-motors.com/pressrelease/e/products/detail1511.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/pkof7
KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yuzouren
6 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  casey
9 mins
  -> Thanks.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protein leather


Explanation:
http://www.idemitsu.co.jp/e/technofine/product/protein.html#...

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  casey
8 mins