KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

納入教育費

English translation: Educational fees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:納入教育費
English translation:Educational fees
Entered by: OneTa

17:57 Nov 11, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 納入教育費
Context: 納入教育費は、上記価格に含まれておりません。
URL:www.mutoh.co.jp/pdf/tm/tm_addition.pdf

Thanks.
OneTa
Educational fees
Explanation:
Educational fees not included (in the price above).

I think 納入教育費 refers to the educational services provided after you purchase the TraceMaster. They would be sold separately.
Selected response from:

casey
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Educational fees
casey
1 +1(operational) training feeishigami
2Cost of training after delivery
Kornelia Robertson


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Cost of training after delivery


Explanation:
You don't have much context to work with in this case, but looking at the link you provided and more on-line information about the product, I would think that 納入教育 refers to 導入教育 at the time of / after delivering the product.

Example in English:

The Freedom to Learn notebook bundle includes:
...
Training on delivery
...
http://www.computelec.com.au/service_solutions/freedom_to_le...

See also:

http://ffsp.fujifilm.co.jp/products/purchase/startup/index.h...

about initial training after delivery of products.


Kornelia Robertson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Educational fees


Explanation:
Educational fees not included (in the price above).

I think 納入教育費 refers to the educational services provided after you purchase the TraceMaster. They would be sold separately.

casey
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nobuo Kameyama
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Nobuo.

agree  Ruth Sato
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ruth.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(operational) training fee


Explanation:
guessing

ishigami
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leochan
47 mins
  -> thanks