KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

禁油処理品

English translation: article subjected to degrease cleansing treatment


13:15 Feb 8, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 禁油処理品
品名    仕様
自動バルブ エア-複作動式
スピードコントロール付き
禁油処理品 ボール弁  JIS10K-F  C-UTE -FF
OneTa
English translation:article subjected to degrease cleansing treatment
Explanation:
if 禁油処理済み品:degreased article/article after degrease cleansing treatment
http://www.yokogawa.co.jp/fld/pdf/eja/IM01C22B01-01.pdf
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oil free
Kogusuri
4article subjected to degrease cleansing treatment
cinefil


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oil free


Explanation:
For valves/other devices, where lubricant is not necessary.


    Reference: http://www.hamai-net.com/od/products/b0208.html
Kogusuri
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maynard Hogg: Thanks for the とは reference.
376 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
article subjected to degrease cleansing treatment


Explanation:
if 禁油処理済み品:degreased article/article after degrease cleansing treatment
http://www.yokogawa.co.jp/fld/pdf/eja/IM01C22B01-01.pdf

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 414