KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

技別

English translation: appendix of technical requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:技別
English translation:appendix of technical requirements
Entered by: cinefil

22:35 Feb 13, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 技別
Context: 技別36-1

技別 is the abbreviation of 技術的条件集別表

Thanks
OneTa
appendix of technical requirements
Explanation:
検索結果
Appendix D - Technical Requirements - [ このページを訳す ]
Appendix D - Technical Requirements. Technical Requirements. Technical Requirements. Application Services. TECH-001. Please describe your proposed application architecture and how it supports future changes in technology and business ...
www.osc.state.ct.us/vendor/rfps/2001/corecterp/appendixd.ht... - 32k - キャッシュ - 関連ページ
[PDF] CONDITIONS OF SERVICE APPENDIX C0 Technical Requirements for ... - [ このページを訳す ]
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
This Appendix transcribes from the Distribution System Code the technical requirements for generator ... For the connection process, refer to Appendix F of the Code titled Process and Technical Requirements ...
www.horizonutilities.com/pdf/cos/AppendixC0.pdf - 関連ページ
[RTF] APPENDIX H - Technical Requirements for Site Remediation ... - [ このページを訳す ]
ファイルタイプ: Rich Text Format - HTMLバージョン
The model public notice in this appendix contains blanks and matter in brackets [ ]. ... N.J.A.C. 7:14A; the Ground Water Quality Standards, N.J.A.C. 7:9C; and the Technical Requirements for Site Remediation, N.J.A.C. 7:26E. ...
www.state.nj.us/dep/srp/regs/techrule/techrl0h.rtf - 関連ページ
[RTF] APPENDIX E - Technical Requirements for Site Remediation ... - [ このページを訳す ]
ファイルタイプ: Rich Text Format - HTMLバージョン
The model document in this appendix contains blanks and matter in brackets [ ]. These blanks shall be replaced with the appropriate information prior to submission to the Department for approval. The model document in this appendix is ...
www.state.nj.us/dep/srp/regs/techrule/techrl0e.rtf - 関連ページ
www.state.nj.us からの検索結果 »

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5時間 (2009-02-14 04:13:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ntt.co.jp/ontime/tr/TR189001_01E.pdf
http://www.ntt.co.jp/ontime/tr/tr.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4日 (2009-02-18 14:11:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ntt-east.co.jp/info-st/constip/cons1/pdf/gijutsu/...
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3appendix of technical requirements
cinefil
3 +1technical annex
Marcia Nishio
3 +1appended comprehensive list of technical conditions
lingualabo


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appended comprehensive list of technical conditions


Explanation:
技術的条件 - technical conditions
集 - comprehensive
別表 - appended list

lingualabo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yumico Tanaka: Perfect translation of the original words, but should we make that long for the abbreviation? Is there enough space?
4 hrs
  -> Yes, in fact it's too long.

agree  Marcia Nishio: Right translation of the full expression, indeed...
14 hrs
  -> Thanks, but I thiink your translation is much more useful.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technical annex


Explanation:

別表 = annex
You'll find many examples on the web if you Google it.

Just adding the word "technical" seems enough to me.
After all, it is an abbreviation...

Marcia Nishio
France
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yumico Tanaka: Good point, but I am not sure. In case the translator knows the original words, maybe it's kinder for the readers...?
2 hrs
  -> It is followed by a code, and the meaning is probably explained/expressed in the title of the "annex". I would even suppress "technical" and just keep "annex" followed by the code number...

agree  lingualabo: Good solution!
13 hrs
  -> thanks Lingualabo :) Conciseness of the lay-out or kindness to the reader, that's the question :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
appendix of technical requirements


Explanation:
検索結果
Appendix D - Technical Requirements - [ このページを訳す ]
Appendix D - Technical Requirements. Technical Requirements. Technical Requirements. Application Services. TECH-001. Please describe your proposed application architecture and how it supports future changes in technology and business ...
www.osc.state.ct.us/vendor/rfps/2001/corecterp/appendixd.ht... - 32k - キャッシュ - 関連ページ
[PDF] CONDITIONS OF SERVICE APPENDIX C0 Technical Requirements for ... - [ このページを訳す ]
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTMLバージョン
This Appendix transcribes from the Distribution System Code the technical requirements for generator ... For the connection process, refer to Appendix F of the Code titled Process and Technical Requirements ...
www.horizonutilities.com/pdf/cos/AppendixC0.pdf - 関連ページ
[RTF] APPENDIX H - Technical Requirements for Site Remediation ... - [ このページを訳す ]
ファイルタイプ: Rich Text Format - HTMLバージョン
The model public notice in this appendix contains blanks and matter in brackets [ ]. ... N.J.A.C. 7:14A; the Ground Water Quality Standards, N.J.A.C. 7:9C; and the Technical Requirements for Site Remediation, N.J.A.C. 7:26E. ...
www.state.nj.us/dep/srp/regs/techrule/techrl0h.rtf - 関連ページ
[RTF] APPENDIX E - Technical Requirements for Site Remediation ... - [ このページを訳す ]
ファイルタイプ: Rich Text Format - HTMLバージョン
The model document in this appendix contains blanks and matter in brackets [ ]. These blanks shall be replaced with the appropriate information prior to submission to the Department for approval. The model document in this appendix is ...
www.state.nj.us/dep/srp/regs/techrule/techrl0e.rtf - 関連ページ
www.state.nj.us からの検索結果 »

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5時間 (2009-02-14 04:13:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ntt.co.jp/ontime/tr/TR189001_01E.pdf
http://www.ntt.co.jp/ontime/tr/tr.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4日 (2009-02-18 14:11:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ntt-east.co.jp/info-st/constip/cons1/pdf/gijutsu/...

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 414

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yumico Tanaka: I think this would be the good choice.
2 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます。どうもNTT用語ですね。

agree  Marcia Nishio: "Annex/Apprendix 36-1 : technical requirements" would also be a solution
12 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます。

agree  Raitei: Meaning is ok. However, I would have to see the original document before deciding on a fitting translation due to the variables involved (number of appendices, subtopics, etc.). I can't guess the shape of the missing puzzle piece without seeing the puzzle
4 days
  -> ありがとうございます。