KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

喚気配管

English translation: piping/tubing for ventilation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:喚気配管
English translation:piping/tubing for ventilation
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

11:38 Feb 17, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / press machine installation works
Japanese term or phrase: 喚気配管
また、換気扇・喚気配管についても貴社にて必要換気容量・設置位置等ご検討の上、施工願います。
Marina Dolinsky
piping/tubing for ventilation
Explanation:
Most probably the above phrase should fit.
Selected response from:

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ventilation duct (system)
cinefil
3piping/tubing for ventilation
Yasutomo Kanazawa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piping/tubing for ventilation


Explanation:
Most probably the above phrase should fit.

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Right, thank you. I also think so but not sure enough :)

Asker: wow! Excellent links! ご親切に, ありがとうございます。


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventilation duct (system)


Explanation:
in case of ventilation, 'ducting' is popular word for 配管
http://engi.nk-g.co.jp/case/post_4.html



cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 414