KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Medical

衛生検査技師

English translation: health laboratory technician


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:衛生検査技師
English translation:health laboratory technician
Entered by: cinefil

11:16 Oct 19, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Japanese term or phrase: 衛生検査技師
日本の病院での肩書の英訳です。
Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
health laboratory technician
Explanation:
from 和英辞郎
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you for very helpful answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1health laboratory technician
cinefil
3health inspector
#41698 (LSF)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
health laboratory technician


Explanation:
from 和英辞郎

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 4367
Grading comment
Thank you for very helpful answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hidenori Nakamura: http://homepage2.nifty.com/i-honyaku/term-pharmaceutical aff...
14 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
health inspector


Explanation:
Health inspector is normally attached to something like Ministry of Environment to inspect things like pest control, food hygiene, etc.

#41698 (LSF)
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44