KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Names (personal, company)

コルチートン補聴器株式会社

English translation: Cortiton Hearing Aid Co., Ltd.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:コルチートン補聴器株式会社
English translation:Cortiton Hearing Aid Co., Ltd.
Entered by: KathyT

22:41 Mar 29, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Names (personal, company)
Japanese term or phrase: コルチートン補聴器株式会社
I looked but couldn't find anything for this name...

Of course an official name would be best, but if that can't be found, does anybody have any idea what コルチートン would be written as??

Thanks!
conejo
United States
Cortiton Hearing Aid Co., Ltd.
Explanation:
Cortiton Hearing Aid Co., Ltd.
Address: 4-1-5 Hongo, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo 113-0033, Japan. Profile: Cortiton Hearing Aid Co., Ltd. specializes in hearing aids. Our product line comprises of ...
www.medicregister.com/Cortiton_Hearing_Aid_Co_Ltd/Supplier/... - 90k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

KathyT
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3CortitonSteven F Smith
3 +2Cortiton Hearing Aid Co., Ltd.
KathyT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Cortiton


Explanation:
http://www.cortiton.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-03-29 22:49:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Looks like it should be コルチトーン

Steven F Smith
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KathyT: Didn't see your answer as I was googling :-)
3 mins
  -> Thanks. I forgot about the rest of the company name. You give added value!

agree  Mark Kellner
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Joyce A
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cortiton Hearing Aid Co., Ltd.


Explanation:
Cortiton Hearing Aid Co., Ltd.
Address: 4-1-5 Hongo, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo 113-0033, Japan. Profile: Cortiton Hearing Aid Co., Ltd. specializes in hearing aids. Our product line comprises of ...
www.medicregister.com/Cortiton_Hearing_Aid_Co_Ltd/Supplier/... - 90k - Cached - Similar pages

KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Kellner
1 min
  -> Thanks, Mark.

agree  Joyce A
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Joyce.