KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Names (personal, company)

トセエ蠡

English translation: Toshio Makimura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:トチエ蠡
English translation:Toshio Makimura
Entered by: Chinoise

01:25 Jan 4, 2003
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Names (personal, company) / name
Japanese term or phrase: トセエ蠡
トセエ衾菻ロ。「トチエ蠡
Zhoudan
Toshio Kimura
Explanation:
トセエ蠡
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Toshio Kimura
Chinoise
2トセエ蠡
Xiaren


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Toshio Kimura


Explanation:
トセエ蠡

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yamamoto: トチエ蠡
53 mins
  -> Yes, thanks for your authoritative comments!

agree  cting
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
トセエ蠡


Explanation:
トセエ蠡

Xiaren
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench