KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Other

メーカー希望小売価格:¥9,800  サイズ:24.5〜30cm

English translation: Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price: 9,800 Size: 24.5 - 30cm


03:17 Mar 5, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Japanese term or phrase: メーカー希望小売価格:¥9,800  サイズ:24.5〜30cm
japanees footwear website, i need to order shoes, but i can't read anythin.
Dellah
English translation:Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price: 9,800 Size: 24.5 - 30cm
Explanation:
Check the link below for shoe size conversions.
Selected response from:

Mike Sickler
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price: 9,800 Size: 24.5 - 30cmMike Sickler
5Manufacturer's retail list price: 9,800 yen, sizes: 24.5 to 30 cm
Friedrich Reinold
4sticker price: ¥9,800  size:24.5-30cmtom_goto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price: 9,800 Size: 24.5 - 30cm


Explanation:
Check the link below for shoe size conversions.


    Reference: http://www.wh.cz/shoesize.htm
Mike Sickler
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Midori Wilson
56 mins

neutral  Maynard Hogg: Thanks for the link
1 hr

agree  mimichan: You got here first!
2 hrs

agree  LEXICON KK
2 hrs

agree  Manish Vadehra
14 hrs

agree  Naoki Chiba
1 day8 hrs

agree  ckawasaki
1 day23 hrs

agree  Erik Anderson
3 days15 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar
8 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Manufacturer's retail list price: 9,800 yen, sizes: 24.5 to 30 cm


Explanation:
Implicit

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 37

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sticker price: ¥9,800  size:24.5-30cm


Explanation:
My suggestion

tom_goto
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 22