KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Other

半導体ウェハ

English translation: semiconductor wafer


06:59 Feb 9, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Other / Cleansing material
Japanese term or phrase: 半導体ウェハ
used to clean this ??
Roger Johnson
English translation:semiconductor wafer
Explanation:
Enough said.
Selected response from:

Kurt Hammond
United States
Grading comment
Okay, to make things "fair" I`m gonna give you the points...She doesn`t need anymore today anyway!(Cheers Matey!!)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1semiconductor wafer
KathyT
4 +1semiconductor wafer
Kurt Hammond


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
semiconductor wafer


Explanation:
Enough said.

Kurt Hammond
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Okay, to make things "fair" I`m gonna give you the points...She doesn`t need anymore today anyway!(Cheers Matey!!)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KathyT: Jinx! :-)
1 min
  -> looks like I beat you by a minute :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
semiconductor wafer


Explanation:
was that your question?

KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kurt Hammond: To make things fair I'm agreeing with Kathy's answer too.
14 mins