KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Other

トリクロロエチレン

English translation: trichloroethylene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:トリクロロエチレン
English translation:trichloroethylene
Entered by: KathyT

07:02 Feb 9, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Other / Cleansing material
Japanese term or phrase: トリクロロエチレン
translated segment "work where rust prevention is needed (can be used as a substitute for トリクロロエチレン)"
Roger Johnson
trichloroethylene
Explanation:
EICネット[環境用語集:「トリクロロエチレン」]
- [ Translate this page ]
トリクロロエチレン 【英】Trichloroethylene [略]C2HCl3 [同義] トリクレン ... トリクロロエチレン及びテトラクロロエチレンに係る環境基準について「今後の有害 ...
www.eic.or.jp/ecoterm/?act=view&serial=1981 - 36k - Cached - Similar pages
トリクロロエチレン 「トリクレン」 (Trichloroethylene, TCE)とは ...
- [ Translate this page ]
トリクロロエチレンとは、クロロホルム臭を持つ無色透明の液体有機塩素化合物のことである。金属や繊維の洗浄剤として、広く使用されている。トリクロロエチレンには、 ...
www.sophia-it.com/content/トリクロロエチレン - 52k - Cached - Similar pages
トリクロロエチレン - Wikipedia
- [ Translate this page ]
トリクロロエチレン (trichloroethylene) は有機塩素化合物の一種である。 ... トリクロロエチレンの活性な代謝生成物はトリクロロエタノールであり、これは抱水 ...
ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/トリクロロエチレン - 37k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

KathyT
Australia
Grading comment
yes, proper spelling gets an "ojigi"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trichloroethylene
KathyT
4trichlorylethylene
Kurt Hammond


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trichlorylethylene


Explanation:
Enough said.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.jp/search?hl=en&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&...
Kurt Hammond
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  KathyT: Little typo? Your link points to the correct spelling, tho' :-)
27 mins
  -> Yup, is trichloroethylene - it is a chemical used to clean metals. Seems we did exact same time again...

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trichloroethylene


Explanation:
EICネット[環境用語集:「トリクロロエチレン」]
- [ Translate this page ]
トリクロロエチレン 【英】Trichloroethylene [略]C2HCl3 [同義] トリクレン ... トリクロロエチレン及びテトラクロロエチレンに係る環境基準について「今後の有害 ...
www.eic.or.jp/ecoterm/?act=view&serial=1981 - 36k - Cached - Similar pages
トリクロロエチレン 「トリクレン」 (Trichloroethylene, TCE)とは ...
- [ Translate this page ]
トリクロロエチレンとは、クロロホルム臭を持つ無色透明の液体有機塩素化合物のことである。金属や繊維の洗浄剤として、広く使用されている。トリクロロエチレンには、 ...
www.sophia-it.com/content/トリクロロエチレン - 52k - Cached - Similar pages
トリクロロエチレン - Wikipedia
- [ Translate this page ]
トリクロロエチレン (trichloroethylene) は有機塩素化合物の一種である。 ... トリクロロエチレンの活性な代謝生成物はトリクロロエタノールであり、これは抱水 ...
ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/トリクロロエチレン - 37k - Cached - Similar pages



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%E3%83%88%E3%83%AA%E3%82%AF%E...
KathyT
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
yes, proper spelling gets an "ojigi"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: Proper spelling gets the ojigi.
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, willmatter.