KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Other

当件の各地の対応状況について

English translation: concerning response to this incident in each area


10:22 Feb 16, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Japanese term or phrase: 当件の各地の対応状況について
当件の各地の対応状況について
sanjainihongo
India
English translation:concerning response to this incident in each area
Explanation:
I believe this is probably related to disaster response assessments or similar situations. It came out as a rather 直訳 but I think it's reasonable enough.
Selected response from:

paul_b
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4concerning response to this incident in each areapaul_b
3regarding responses about this incident in each arealavanya sriram


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
concerning response to this incident in each area


Explanation:
I believe this is probably related to disaster response assessments or similar situations. It came out as a rather 直訳 but I think it's reasonable enough.

paul_b
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sigmalanguage
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Gazali Amirullah
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  casey
4 hrs

agree  Kaysha: same as the other answer but as this one was faster I am agreeing to this one
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regarding responses about this incident in each area


Explanation:
I don't think any other explanations are required

lavanya sriram
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil