KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Other

業務.........

English translation: DataSet is the object with the function of processing the information and making it easy for interface of busines logic to use.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:業務.........
English translation:DataSet is the object with the function of processing the information and making it easy for interface of busines logic to use.
Entered by: krishna mallick

12:06 Aug 9, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Japanese term or phrase: 業務.........
業務ロジックのインターフェースが利用しやすい情報に加工する役目をもったオブジェクトがDataSetです。

pls let me know how オブジェクトand 業務ロジックのインターフェースare related.
krishna mallick
India
DataSet is the object that processes data and males it easy enough for the busines logic to use.
Explanation:
From inference of this sentence, I suppose オブジェクト makes date easy enough for 業務ロジック to use during the process. Hence, this example.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 12:15:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, one typo. ¥'busines¥' is correcty ¥'business¥', of course.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 12:17:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Data can be ¥'information¥' alternatively.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 12:19:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gosh, I¥'m a bit sick on this as there is another typo. I correct ¥'males¥' into ¥'makes¥'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 12:22:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Finally, I forgot to add ¥'interface¥' to the business logic. Ao the whole sentence could be ¥'DataSet is the object that processes data(information) and makes it easy enough for the business logic interface to use.¥' Sorry for messing up.
Selected response from:

Minoru Kuwahara
Japan
Grading comment
文章の流れはいいです。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5DataSet is an object (product) with the function of simulating the information easire to apply.....xxxHIROSE
3DataSet is the object that processes data and males it easy enough for the busines logic to use.Minoru Kuwahara


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
DataSet is the object that processes data and males it easy enough for the busines logic to use.


Explanation:
From inference of this sentence, I suppose オブジェクト makes date easy enough for 業務ロジック to use during the process. Hence, this example.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 12:15:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, one typo. ¥'busines¥' is correcty ¥'business¥', of course.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 12:17:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Data can be ¥'information¥' alternatively.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 12:19:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gosh, I¥'m a bit sick on this as there is another typo. I correct ¥'males¥' into ¥'makes¥'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 12:22:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Finally, I forgot to add ¥'interface¥' to the business logic. Ao the whole sentence could be ¥'DataSet is the object that processes data(information) and makes it easy enough for the business logic interface to use.¥' Sorry for messing up.

Minoru Kuwahara
Japan
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
文章の流れはいいです。

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
DataSet is an object (product) with the function of simulating the information easire to apply.....


Explanation:
Continuation of the answer due to insufficient space:

"DataSet is an object (product) with the function of simulating the information easire to apply for the task-logic."

"task-logic" can be "exe. program logic".


xxxHIROSE
PRO pts in pair: 4