KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Other

華南

English translation: Hwa Nan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:華南
English translation:Hwa Nan
Entered by: xxxjsl

13:42 Oct 19, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Japanese term or phrase: 華南
中国の都市です
watanabe
Hwa Nan
Explanation:
I hope that you can read these Chinese pages.
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
ありがとうございます
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hwa Nanxxxjsl
4Huananqytabit


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hwa Nan


Explanation:
I hope that you can read these Chinese pages.



    Reference: http://www.formosa.com.tw/links/tr/Hotel/south.htm
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1098
Grading comment
ありがとうございます

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Huanan


Explanation:
See the website below.


    Reference: http://ecommerce.taipeitimes.com/Finance/Hncb/index_html_c
qytabit
PRO pts in pair: 103