KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Other

末尾記載

English translation: Written at the end


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:末尾記載
English translation:Written at the end
Entered by: Mumu Watanabe

12:09 Nov 6, 2003
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Japanese term or phrase: 末尾記載
末尾記載致します,
Sasshiro-san
Written at the end
Explanation:
We write it at the end,
Selected response from:

Mumu Watanabe
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Written at the endMumu Watanabe
5provided [described] at the end [bottom]xxxjsl
3Write in a postscriptJ_R_Tuladhar


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Written at the end


Explanation:
We write it at the end,

Mumu Watanabe
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seika
33 mins
  -> Thank you very much for your agreement.

agree  shhogg
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much for your agreement.

agree  Will Matter
12 hrs
  -> Thank you for your agreement

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provided [described] at the end [bottom]


Explanation:
"記載" is not always associated with writing, even though "記" is used for writing. In this case, "provided" or "described" sounds better. Also, if something is given at the bottom of a page, "at the bottom" could be used.


xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1098

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Write in a postscript


Explanation:
"postscript" is something written after the main writing is finished.

HTH

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali
PRO pts in pair: 14