KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Other

imasugo kite hoshi kokoro kara

English translation: I want you to come right now from the bottom of my heart.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:imasugo kite hoshi kokoro kara
English translation:I want you to come right now from the bottom of my heart.
Entered by: Mumu Watanabe

11:02 Nov 7, 2003
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Japanese term or phrase: imasugo kite hoshi kokoro kara
on a mobile phone (SMS)
Guest
I want you to come right now from the bottom of my heart.
Explanation:
The right sentence is 'imasugu kite hoshii kokoro kara'.
Selected response from:

Mumu Watanabe
Grading comment
有り難う御座います
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I want you to come right now from the bottom of my heart.Mumu Watanabe
3I want you to come right now from bottom of my heart
seika


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I want you to come right now from bottom of my heart


Explanation:
I think it's supposed to be "imasugu kiteshii"

seika
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 141

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I want you to come right now from the bottom of my heart.


Explanation:
The right sentence is 'imasugu kite hoshii kokoro kara'.

Mumu Watanabe
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
有り難う御座います

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erhirvo
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much for your agreement.