KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Patents

膜弁座の薄膜状

English translation: Valve Seat Film Layer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:膜弁座の薄膜状
English translation:Valve Seat Film Layer
Entered by: Ruth Sato

11:27 Nov 3, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / ink-jet recorder/printing device
Japanese term or phrase: 膜弁座の薄膜状
The gaskets thin layer? film? Not a clue! anyhelp would be appriciated:-)
Roger Johnson
Valve Seat Film Layer
Explanation:
This is similar to phrases used in my translations for a seal ring company. I hope this is helpful!
Selected response from:

Ruth Sato
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! This is what I decided to go with
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Valve Seat Film Layer
Ruth Sato
2thin membrane structure of membrane valve seatV N Ganesh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
thin membrane structure of membrane valve seat


Explanation:
An ink cartridge for an ink jet printer is provided with a container having at least a first wall. ... An ink chamber and an ink supply chamber are formed by a membrane valve seat made of an elastic thin membrane and formed with a ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6916089.html - 27k

V N Ganesh
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valve Seat Film Layer


Explanation:
This is similar to phrases used in my translations for a seal ring company. I hope this is helpful!

Ruth Sato
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks! This is what I decided to go with