KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Patents

感触上不都合が生じる上に、

English translation: on top of the disadvantages this creates in terms of feel,


15:11 Jan 12, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / hair care product
Japanese term or phrase: 感触上不都合が生じる上に、
?
Roger Johnson
English translation:on top of the disadvantages this creates in terms of feel,
Explanation:
Tailor it to your context, but that's the gist.
Selected response from:

Steven F Smith
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Have to go with this one, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Besides for the eventual unpleasant feel,...
Jean-Christophe Helary
3on top of the disadvantages this creates in terms of feel,Steven F Smith


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Besides for the eventual unpleasant feel,...


Explanation:
Where is the problem ?

Jean-Christophe Helary
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on top of the disadvantages this creates in terms of feel,


Explanation:
Tailor it to your context, but that's the gist.


Steven F Smith
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Have to go with this one, thanks!