KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Real Estate

格差条件内総和

English translation: sum of differential characteristics


11:15 Sep 23, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Appraisals
Japanese term or phrase: 格差条件内総和
A term used in real estate appraisal forms. Appears in brackets after the following terms: 街路条件, 環境条件, 行政的条件
Alexandra Scotcher
United Kingdom
English translation:sum of differential characteristics
Explanation:
If this is a patent (or even if not) this might possibly be relevant:

Real estate appraisal using predictive modeling:
...park spaces differential (current property minus local comps)... rooms differential (current property minus local comps)
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5361201.html
Selected response from:

Steven F Smith
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1sum of differential characteristicsSteven F Smith
2the total of qualitative differences of internal conditionsNiceKat


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
the total of qualitative differences of internal conditions


Explanation:
I think it could be, but I'm not sure :(

road conditions, environmental conditions, government administration conditions
(the total of the qualitative difference of internal conditions)

NiceKat
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sum of differential characteristics


Explanation:
If this is a patent (or even if not) this might possibly be relevant:

Real estate appraisal using predictive modeling:
...park spaces differential (current property minus local comps)... rooms differential (current property minus local comps)
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5361201.html


Steven F Smith
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seika
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!