KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Real Estate

共有者全員持分全部移転

English translation: Transfer of All Ownership by All of the Joint Partners/Owners


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:共有者全員持分全部移転
English translation:Transfer of All Ownership by All of the Joint Partners/Owners
Entered by: Ruth Sato

21:35 Feb 17, 2008
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / Registration
Japanese term or phrase: 共有者全員持分全部移転
「登記原因証明情報」の書類の中の「登記の目的」のところに書かれている。
Yumiko
Transfer of All Ownership by All of the Joint Partners/Owners
Explanation:
You have some choices as far as 持分, but I believe the rest is pretty much standard in this case. Good luck!
Selected response from:

Ruth Sato
United States
Grading comment
This is the most helpful answer. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Transfer of all shares of all the ownersharneet
4Transfer of All Ownership by All of the Joint Partners/Owners
Ruth Sato
1the transfer of all interests of all joint partnersLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
the transfer of all interests of all joint partners


Explanation:
Well, at least something.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transfer of All Ownership by All of the Joint Partners/Owners


Explanation:
You have some choices as far as 持分, but I believe the rest is pretty much standard in this case. Good luck!

Ruth Sato
United States
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
This is the most helpful answer. Thank you.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transfer of all shares of all the owners


Explanation:
I will say 特分would be better translated as 'shares'!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2008-02-18 11:57:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I wish to correct my translation here...

Transfer of all shares of all the joint owners

harneet
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish