KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Retail

入荷予¥定量

English translation: Receiving quantity (倉入れならWarehousing qty)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:入荷予定量
English translation:Receiving quantity (倉入れならWarehousing qty)
Entered by: Tenten D

09:08 Jun 5, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Retail / Retail
Japanese term or phrase: 入荷予¥定量
工場から倉庫への入荷予¥定量・入荷実績。
yamamoto
Receiving quantity (倉入れならWarehousing qty)
Explanation:
実績値であれば、Actualを語頭に付けます。あくまで、某日系企業での納入/倉入れ用語です。参考にまで。「予定量」でもActualを抜いた形で上記の単語です。予定ではなく「予測値」であれば、Forecastを語頭に付けます。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 09:19:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

文字化けしていますね。予¥測値(yosoku-chi)です。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 09:32:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

文字化けしていますね。予¥測値(yosoku-chi)です。
Selected response from:

Tenten D
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。大変役に立ちました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Receiving quantity (倉入れならWarehousing qty)
Tenten D
31)goods supply 2)lot quantitytunturi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Receiving quantity (倉入れならWarehousing qty)


Explanation:
実績値であれば、Actualを語頭に付けます。あくまで、某日系企業での納入/倉入れ用語です。参考にまで。「予定量」でもActualを抜いた形で上記の単語です。予定ではなく「予測値」であれば、Forecastを語頭に付けます。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 09:19:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

文字化けしていますね。予¥測値(yosoku-chi)です。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 09:32:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

文字化けしていますね。予¥測値(yosoku-chi)です。

Tenten D
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。大変役に立ちました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.
13 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1)goods supply 2)lot quantity


Explanation:
nyuka - goods supply
teiryo - lot quantity

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian