KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

項目が複数の場合は、配列型のフィールドのみ指定可能で、インデックスを付けないでフィールド名を指定します

English translation: Since only array type fields can be assigned to multiple items ...


10:31 Mar 1, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 項目が複数の場合は、配列型のフィールドのみ指定可能で、インデックスを付けないでフィールド名を指定します
This is about specifying various fields and parameters such as array type, item name etc
salman_13@lycos.com
English translation:Since only array type fields can be assigned to multiple items ...
Explanation:
... specify the fields without indexing.

I think "koumoku" should be different from "field" here.
Selected response from:

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Grading comment
ありがとうございます
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Since only array type fields can be assigned to multiple items ...
Friedrich Reinold
4Please see the explanation below:Hemant Jogalekar


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please see the explanation below:


Explanation:
In case of multiple fields, since only array type of fields are allowed, specify the fields without indexing.

Hemant Jogalekar
India
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
doesn't match with context
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: doesn't match with context

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Since only array type fields can be assigned to multiple items ...


Explanation:
... specify the fields without indexing.

I think "koumoku" should be different from "field" here.

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
ありがとうございます

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Ronan: or perhaps ".. without an index"?
3 hrs
  -> Yes, of course.