KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

HTMLタグとフィールドや処理との関連付け

English translation: Association between HTML tags and fields and their arrangements


07:29 Mar 4, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: HTMLタグとフィールドや処理との関連付け
This is about screen layouts, different tags, fields for initialization, and voucher processings------
関連付け=association
English translation:Association between HTML tags and fields and their arrangements
Explanation:
arrangements could be processing as well

depending on the context
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The association of HTML tags with fields and processesPhilip Ronan
4Association between HTML tags and fields and their arrangementsMike Sekine


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Association between HTML tags and fields and their arrangements


Explanation:
arrangements could be processing as well

depending on the context

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The association of HTML tags with fields and processes


Explanation:
I think 処理 refers to processes (e.g. the action to take when the user clicks a button, that kinda thing).

Philip Ronan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tom_goto
3 hrs

agree  Manish Vadehra
8 hrs