KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

nozomarete iru purinta wa toroku sarete imasen

English translation: The expected printer is not registered yet.


13:43 Mar 10, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: nozomarete iru purinta wa toroku sarete imasen
about printers
krishna mallick
India
English translation:The expected printer is not registered yet.
Explanation:
Computer wording ?
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6The printer you have selected is not registeredMike Sekine
4The expected printer is not registered yet.
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
The printer you have selected is not registered


Explanation:
As Tom Reinold would say: implicit in answer (or not)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-11 01:05:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yay... thanks for the comment, Eva.

\"The printer you have selected is not installed\"

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
not suiting

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manish Vadehra
41 mins

agree  Eva Blanar: not installed: the solution probably is to go to the Control Panel and "Add printer"
1 hr

agree  J_R_Tuladhar: Agree with Eva.
8 hrs

agree  EriOW
2 days1 hr

agree  Friedrich Reinold: Yeah, probably I would have said that.
2 days17 hrs

agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
22 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: not suiting

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The expected printer is not registered yet.


Explanation:
Computer wording ?

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576
Grading comment
thanks